Privacy Policy of RID3220.com

Introduction

Protecting the privacy of visitors and users is important to the administrator and the operator of RID3220.com. The following statement will help you understand how RID3220.com collects, uses and safeguards the pseudonymous data and personal information. It also explains the specific ways how the administrator and operators may disclose that information. This website, however, does not collect or process sensitive categories of personal data as defined by the EU GDPR.

Definitions

RID3220.com ("website" or "service") is administered, developed, hosted and operated by ITNOSA (PRIVATE) LIMITED ("administrator", "developer", "we" or "us") aimed at providing web presence through O.C.R.A.M.I. web application for RID3220 Club Reporting system and provides its services to visitors ("visitor", "visitors", "you" or "your") to this website and Rotary District or Rotary Club officials ("official" or "officials") in Rotary International District 3220 ("RID3220").

If you are a visitor to this website

Pseudonymous data we collect

We collect following data from visitors automatically.

  • IP Address
  • Browser Information
  • Cookies


Personal information of visitors

We do not collect any personal information from visitors.


Why we collect pseudonymous data from visitors

We collect pseudonymous data to provide better web services and to improve our promotional efforts.


How we share your pseudonymous data

We may share your pseudonymous data with web analytics services such as Google Analytics to track date/time of your visit, the length of each session, the frequency of your visits, the web pages you visit etc.

If you are a Rotarian belonging to RID3220

Pseudonymous data we collect

We collect following data from you automatically.

  • IP Address
  • Browser Information
  • Cookies


Personal information of Rotary Club members in RID3220 provided to us by District and/or Club Officials in RID3220

We collect and retain the following information of Rotary Club members in RID3220 provided to us by District and/or Club Officials in RID3220.

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Telephone numbers (mobile, home and/or workplace)
  • Home Address
  • Rotary International membership registration number
  • Year of registration
  • Birthday and month
  • Personal photograph
  • Gender (optional)
  • Job or Business classification


Why we collect personal information of Rotary Club members in RID3220 from Rotary District and/or Club Officials in RID3220

We collect pseudonymous data to provide better web services and to improve our promotional efforts.

We collect personal information from Rotary District and/or Club Officials in RID3220 as such information is provided to us as part of their routine duty in their capacity as a District Official and/or Club Official in RID3220. This information is gathered for the purpose of management information of RID3220 and is viewable by District Officials and/or Club Members in RID3220.


Your Rights

If you, as a Rotary Club member in RID3220, have any question or if you want to update, delete, or change any personal information we hold, or you have a concern about the way in which we have handled any privacy matter, you are more than welcome to contact the relevant District Official or District Secretary of RID3220.

If you are a resident or citizen of European Union and a Rotary Club member in RID3220, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact the relevant District Official or District Secretary of RID3220.


How we share pseudonymous data of Rotary District Officials and Club members in RID3220

We may share pseudonymous data of Rotary District Officials and Club members in RID3220 with web analytics services such as Google Analytics to track date/time of your visit, the length of each session, the frequency of your visits, the web pages you visit etc.


How we share Personal Information of Rotary Club members in RID3220

We do not sell personal information of Rotary Club members in RID3220.

We may share personal information of Rotary Club members in RID3220 as follows.

  • With Rotary District Officials and Club members in RID3220 : We share your personal information, protected by encrypted passwords, to Rotary District and Club members in RID3220.
  • With law enforcement agencies : We share your information with law enforcement agencies to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of other users or the general public.
  • With our employees : We may disclose your personal information to a selected group of our employees, who operate services for this website including websites owned and manged by us which require user registration through this website, in order to help us provide our services or to process the information on our behalf.
  • With law enforcement agencies : We share your information with law enforcement agencies to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of other users or the general public.

If you are a Rotaractor, Interactor, member of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisor to an Interact Club belonging to RID3220


Personal information of Rotaractor (if he/she is either club president or club secretary), Interactor (if he/she is either club president or club secretary), member of Rotary Community Corps (if he/she is either president or secretary) or Staff Advisor to an Interact Club in RID3220 provided to us by District and/or Club Officials in RID3220

We collect and retain the following information of above mentioned Rotaractors, Interactors, members of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisor to Interact Clubs in RID3220 provided to us by District and/or Club Officials in RID3220.

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number (mobile, home or workplace)


Your Rights

If you, as a Rotaractor, Interactor, member of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisor to an Interact Club in RID3220, has any question or if you want to update, delete, or change any personal information we hold, or you have a concern about the way in which we have handled any privacy matter, you are more than welcome to contact the relevant District Official or District Secretary of RID3220.

If you are a resident or citizen of European Union and a Rotaractor, Interactor, member of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisor to an Interact Club in RID3220, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact the relevant District Official or District Secretary of RID3220.


How we share Personal Information of Rotaractors, Interactors, members of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisors to Interact Clubs in RID3220

We do not sell personal information of Rotaractors, Interactors, members of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisors to Interact Clubs in RID3220.

We may share personal information of Rotaractors, Interactors, members of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisors to Interact Clubs in RID3220 as follows.

  • With Rotary District Officials and Club members in RID3220 : We share your personal information , protected by encrypted passwords, with Rotary District and Club members in RID3220.
  • With law enforcement agencies : We share your information with law enforcement agencies to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of other users or the general public.
  • With our employees : We may disclose your personal information to a selected group of our employees, who operate services for this website including websites owned and manged by us which require user registration through this website, in order to help us provide our services or to process the information on our behalf.

California Online Privacy Protection Act compliance

In order to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not distribute personal information of Rotary Club members, Rotaractors, Interactors, members of Rotary Community Corps or Staff Advisors to Interact Clubs in RID3220 to outside parties without their consent.

Personal Information about children

This website and its services are all intended for those who are at least 16 years old or older. The Rotary District Officials and Club members are older than 16 years.

Rotary District Officials and Club Officials in RID3220 are advised not to provide personal information of any Interactor if he/she is below the age of 16 years. They are once again reminded within the web application we provide to them on this website.

Security for Personal Information we hold.

RID3220.com operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Latest industry standard encryption methods are used wherever necessary to encrypt and safeguard your information being transferred over the Internet. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by District and/or Club Officials in RID3220.

In the event of any security breach causes an unauthorized intrusion into our system that affects your personal information in any way, then we will notify you as soon as possible and later report the action we took to respond and rectify.

International Transfer of Information

Our servers and information processing equipment are located in more than one country, thus the information collected from District and/or Club Officials in RID3220 will be stored in different countries. By voluntarily providing information to us when using this website, District and/or Club Officials in RID3220 are consenting to the collection and use of personal information of Rotary Club members in RID3220 by us, including the transfer to another jurisdiction other than the jurisdiction at the time of submitting such information.

Your Consent

By using this site, District Officials and/or Club Officials in RID3220 consent to the collection and use of this information by us. If any changes made to this privacy policy, such changes and the amended policy will be posted on this page and notified to the District and/or Club Officials in RID3220 by email. This will ensure that visitors and Rotary Club members in RID3220 are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used, and under what circumstances we disclose it.


Updated, 20 July 2018.

About Us | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | RID3220.org

© 2020, RID3220.com | All Rights Reserved